Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C.

Available

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C.

Available
1100 Lake Street, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Areas of expertise: Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
16 years in practice

About The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C.

With decades of experience in arbitration, litigation and negotiation as an Illinois attorney, Damon J. La Porte is well known for the exclusive, one-on-one, individualized attention he provides to each and every one of his clients. Damon’s emphasis has always been directed at the specific needs of his clientele. Instead of shifting his responsibilities to paralegals, he is distinguished for consistently dealing directly with his clients. As a leading personal injury attorney, he ensures that he is always accessible to his clients as well. In fact, Damon J. La Porte is available on evenings and weekends, as well as for home and hospital appointments. Whenever Chicago area residents are looking for a highly qualified personal injury attorney, they know to reach out to The Law Offices of Damon J. LaPorte.

More Lawyers in Oak Park

Cook Law, LLC

Cook Law, LLC

google-logo
16 years in practice
View Profile
Rapaport Law Group, LLC

Rapaport Law Group, LLC

google-logo
42 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Utreras Law Offices

Utreras Law Offices

22 years in practice
Business Law, Criminal Defense, Employment Law
View Profile
Caesar & Bender, LLP

Caesar & Bender, LLP

8 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile
Illinois Estate Law

Illinois Estate Law

2 years in practice
Trust & Estate
View Profile
Caesar & Bender, LLP

Caesar & Bender, LLP

8 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. Areas Of Practice

checkmark Medical Malpractice
checkmark Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Wrongful Death

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. Case Statistics

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. Locations

1100 Lake Street, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Google Map

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. located?

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. is located at: 1100 Lake Street, Oak Park, Illinois, USA

What are The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. areas of expertise?

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. areas of expertise are: Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death.

How many years is The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. in practice?

The Law Offices of Damon J. La Porte, P.C. has been in practice for 16 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram