Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

The Law Firm of harper & Paul

Available

The Law Firm of harper & Paul

Available
140 Maplewood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Areas of expertise: Adoption, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Child Support, Divorce & Family Law
54 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About The Law Firm of harper & Paul

When it comes to finding proper representation for any of your family and divorce cases, you cannot trust just any attorney. With Ronald J Harper on your side, you can rest assured knowing you're getting the dedicated representation you deserve from our knowledgeable attorneys. You can depend on our team of licensed attorneys for dedicated legal support in all your civil cases - ranging from divorce and adoption issues to personal injury and auto accidents. We have over 40 years of experience. Get the legal advice you need. We will be there for you when you need us the most

More Lawyers in Philadelphia

Rooney Philly Lawyer

Rooney Philly Lawyer

google-logo
15 years in practice
Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Premises Liability
View Profile
Messa & Associates, P.C.

Messa & Associates, P.C.

google-logo
36 years in practice
Construction Injury
View Profile
Hofstein Weiner & Meyer, P.C.

Hofstein Weiner & Meyer, P.C.

google-logo
39 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law, Prenups & Marital Agreement
View Profile
McEldrew Purtell

McEldrew Purtell

15 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
Zeff Law Firm

Zeff Law Firm

google-logo
37 years in practice
Employment Law
View Profile
Koller Law LLC

Koller Law LLC

google-logo
23 years in practice
Employment Law
View Profile

The Law Firm of harper & Paul Areas Of Practice

checkmark Adoption
checkmark Bankruptcy
checkmark Business Law
checkmark Child Support
checkmark Divorce & Family Law
checkmark Divorce Law
checkmark Trust & Estate

The Law Firm of harper & Paul Case Statistics

The Law Firm of harper & Paul Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Angela Keal (Yetti58)

Comforting, knowledgeable offer options, years of experience

reviewer-profile-image

Rosalind Bonaparte

They took care of our estate with loving care. Will tell love ones and friend they are the best.

reviewer-profile-image

Brenda B

Got us through a long, complicated and arduous probate. TYSM for excellent service.

reviewer-profile-image

charell grant

An extremely pleasant outcome to a very sudden, difficult and challenging experience. Thank you Ms. T. Thornton for listening!

reviewer-profile-image

Bruce “BWBSr” Wade

Andrea Paul, ESQ is an awesome attorney for accidents, injury and general practice law. She fights to win and works hard for you to attain the best outcome.

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

S W.

Harper and Paul Associates met with me, charge a retainer and fees, and did very little on my behalf. Follow-up with the client was poor. I was not impressed.

The Law Firm of harper & Paul Locations

140 Maplewood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Google Map

The Law Firm of harper & Paul Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Law Firm of harper & Paul located?

The Law Firm of harper & Paul is located at: 140 Maplewood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, USA

What are The Law Firm of harper & Paul areas of expertise?

The Law Firm of harper & Paul areas of expertise are: Adoption, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Child Support, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law, Trust & Estate.

How many years is The Law Firm of harper & Paul in practice?

The Law Firm of harper & Paul has been in practice for 54 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram