Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Booker T Burney Law Office

Available

Booker T Burney Law Office

Available
16162 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, California 92647, USA
Areas of expertise: Divorce & Family Law
24 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Booker T Burney Law Office

Mr. Burney has helped many Southern California and Orange County individuals to understand and work through the complex issues of the divorce process, custody issues, guardianship and conservator challenges and adoption concerns. Many clients are working middle class individuals who have been guided through actions involving children, paternity actions to determine child support or parentage, step-parent adoptions and guardianships, divorce actions requiring the dividing of community and separate property, debts, assets and pensions. Clients typically participate actively in their own cases, allowing Mr. Burney to act as a liaison between the legal system and clients. The educational process equips the client to continue through the case and appear in court with the comfort of knowing what to expect and why and to move forward into a positive framework for life after a difficult and often complex experience.

More Lawyers in Huntington Beach

Allen Flatt Ballidis & Leslie

Allen Flatt Ballidis & Leslie

google-logo
38 years in practice
Auto Accidents
View Profile
The Neshanian Law Firm, Inc

The Neshanian Law Firm, Inc

google-logo
21 years in practice
Child Custody, Child Support, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law, Paternity Law
View Profile
The Law Offices of Daniel Kim | Orange County Accident Attorneys

The Law Offices of Daniel Kim | Orange County Accident Attorneys

google-logo
11 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Duque & Price

Duque & Price

20 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
The Goldberg Legal Group

The Goldberg Legal Group

14 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile
The Estate Lawyers

The Estate Lawyers

21 years in practice
Trust & Estate
View Profile

Booker T Burney Law Office Areas Of Practice

checkmark Divorce & Family Law

Booker T Burney Law Office Case Statistics

Booker T Burney Law Office Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Stranger

The 5 star ratings here on Google and elsewhere do not lie, this is a great law firm! Booker is professional, understanding, and on point. It only took him a few minutes in court to win my case without needing to go to trial. He charges way less than what he's worth, but I hope he keeps those prices low for people who don't have that much money and need a good attorney.

reviewer-profile-image

Robert Faiella

Attorney Booker T Burney cares about his clients and is very knowledgeable in his field.

reviewer-profile-image

Carol Vargas

If it weren’t for Booker T Burney my son and when I have his daughter I will not have my granddaughter he is the kindest most patient listening Attorney I have ever met if you want somebody to listen and care about what they’re doing and care about your child then this is the man you need to go see and he believes in God and believes in the children

reviewer-profile-image

ron lee

Truly cares about his clients

reviewer-profile-image

Maxwell Ezrah

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Robert F.

We hired this attorney to help out with a family member that's having some legal troubles. Our consultation was professional and eye opening. The attorney...

reviewer-profile-image

Jack S.

Do not get this guy find an honest attorney . Definitely dont give him money until you're case is closed. He will take it and not refund or return it even...

reviewer-profile-image

Melanie M.

Mr Burney saved me from having to be alone in my divorce process. He helped me keep my kids and continue to give them a healthy life. Every step of the way,...

Booker T Burney Law Office Locations

16162 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, California 92647, USA
Google Map

Booker T Burney Law Office Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Booker T Burney Law Office located?

Booker T Burney Law Office is located at: 16162 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, California 92647, USA

What are Booker T Burney Law Office areas of expertise?

Booker T Burney Law Office areas of expertise are: Divorce & Family Law.

How many years is Booker T Burney Law Office in practice?

Booker T Burney Law Office has been in practice for 24 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram