Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Robert Lyon & Associates

Available

Robert Lyon & Associates

Available
3301 Century Dr, Rowlett, Texas, USA
Areas of expertise: Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
47 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Robert Lyon & Associates

Bob Lyon is a Board Certified Attorney - Personal Injury Trial Law by the Texas Board of Legal Specialization. He has been Board Certified since 1991.

More Lawyers in Rowlett

Javier Perez Law

Javier Perez Law

google-logo
14 years in practice
Employment Law, Personal Injury
View Profile
Garcia Windsor, P.C.

Garcia Windsor, P.C.

google-logo
14 years in practice
Child Custody, Divorce Law, Domestic Violence, Same-Sex Divorce
View Profile
J. Alexander Law Firm

J. Alexander Law Firm

9 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
Rinnou & Associates, PC

Rinnou & Associates, PC

google-logo
25 years in practice
Business Law, Divorce & Family Law, Immigration Law, Trust & Estate
View Profile
J Salazar Law Firm PC

J Salazar Law Firm PC

google-logo
8 years in practice
Immigration Law
View Profile

Robert Lyon & Associates Areas Of Practice

checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Wrongful Death

Robert Lyon & Associates Case Statistics

Robert Lyon & Associates Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Donnie Middleton

Great staff and Bob Lyon it tops in his field of law

reviewer-profile-image

Henry Erwin

Robert Lyon & Associates Locations

3301 Century Dr, Rowlett, Texas, USA
Google Map

Robert Lyon & Associates Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert Lyon & Associates located?

Robert Lyon & Associates is located at: 3301 Century Dr, Rowlett, Texas, USA

What are Robert Lyon & Associates areas of expertise?

Robert Lyon & Associates areas of expertise are: Personal Injury, Wrongful Death.

How many years is Robert Lyon & Associates in practice?

Robert Lyon & Associates has been in practice for 47 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram