Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Maaswinkel Law, P.A.

Available

Maaswinkel Law, P.A.

Available
629 N Fern Creek Ave, Orlando, Florida 32803, USA
Areas of expertise: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
27 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Maaswinkel Law, P.A.

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. is a premier law firm located in the Mills 50 District near downtown Orlando, Florida. Our aggressive attorneys are dedicated to representing people – not powerful insurance companies, corporations, banks, and/or hospitals. When it comes to personal injury claims, we aggressively pursue our clients’ rights after car accidents, truck collisions, and motorcycle crashes. We also handle cases of wrongful death, workers’ compensation claims, and instances of medical malpractice.

More Lawyers in Orlando

Payne Law, PLLC

Payne Law, PLLC

google-logo
7 years in practice
Insurance Law
View Profile
Tilden Law Firm

Tilden Law Firm

google-logo
103 years in practice
Criminal Defense, Domestic Violence, DUI Law, Sexual Assault
View Profile
Znosko & Reas P.A.

Znosko & Reas P.A.

google-logo
33 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile
Wilson McCoy, P.A.

Wilson McCoy, P.A.

google-logo
35 years in practice
Employment Law
View Profile
Lytle & Barszcz, Attorneys

Lytle & Barszcz, Attorneys

google-logo
31 years in practice
Employment Law
View Profile
Burruezo & Burruezo, PLLC

Burruezo & Burruezo, PLLC

23 years in practice
Employment Law
View Profile

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. Areas Of Practice

checkmark Auto Accidents
checkmark Medical Malpractice
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Wrongful Death

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. Case Statistics

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Tommy

My friend introduced me to the Maaswinkel Law firm. This firm had the best lawyers to helped me for my case where I was in horrible accident. They provided their confidences, trust, and wisdom throughout its process. The outcome of my case with the Maaswinkel Law firm resolved to great satisfaction and relief in my wellbeing. I highly recommend this firm to anyone who needs help to solve their case. Please, have a wonderful day.

reviewer-profile-image

C W

When it comes to personal injury and the impacts it can have on your life, you want an attorney who cares and will work to get you the compensation that you deserve. Greg truly cares about his clients and is dedicated to his practice. He is an exemplar of what it means to be an attorney and sets the standard for the personal injury practice. Greg and his team are very professional, knowledgeable, and responsive. If you are in need of assistance with a personal injury matter, be sure to give Maaswinkel Law a call!

reviewer-profile-image

Noreka Brown

cannot recommend Maaswinkle Law highly enough! From the moment I reached out for help after my accident, their team treated me with compassion and professionalism. They took the time to listen to my concerns and explained the entire legal process in a way that was easy to understand. My attorney, Andy was not only knowledgeable but also genuinely cared about my well-being. They fought tirelessly to ensure I received the compensation I deserved, and I was constantly updated on the progress of my case.

reviewer-profile-image

Denise Tascoe

ABSOLUTELY a 5 star team!! Everyone, and I mean Everyone, was consistently professional, compassionate, honest, helpful, informative and responsive when I asked questions and needed clarity on the process of my Workers Compensation claim. I've hired other law firms (big and small) in the past for other reasons but, the service that I received at Maaswinkle Law, P.A. was FAR superior. I felt like they always had my best interest in mind. When interacting with the staff, they made me feel like I was their most important client. I sincerely 'Thank you' for everything that your firm did for me. And a special 'Thank you' to the Office Administrator, Patricia for all that she did in assisting me in this process.

reviewer-profile-image

Daniela Monzon

Having the team at Maaswinkel law represent me after being rear ended was the best decision I could’ve made following the accident. They took so much stress off my shoulders and took care of me every step of the way. I highly recommend to friends, family, or anyone in need of a lawyer in a difficult time! Thank you so much!

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Claire T.

I have never signed a contract with them, but on one of the most desperate days of my life when I first moved to this country, Hai Nguyen had welcomed me...

reviewer-profile-image

John M.

Greg and his team at Maaswinkel Law are always there for me. I can always count on them to be professionally, ethical, competent and responsive. Thanks for...

reviewer-profile-image

Khalida M.

With Esquire Legal Group my case processing was fast and the people there are very friendly. Thank you so much. Sameer Nayfeh.

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. Locations

629 N Fern Creek Ave, Orlando, Florida 32803, USA
Google Map

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Maaswinkel Law, P.A. located?

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. is located at: 629 N Fern Creek Ave, Orlando, Florida 32803, USA

What are Maaswinkel Law, P.A. areas of expertise?

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. areas of expertise are: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death.

How many years is Maaswinkel Law, P.A. in practice?

Maaswinkel Law, P.A. has been in practice for 27 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram