Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Lehman Law Firm, P.C.

Available

Lehman Law Firm, P.C.

Available
480 Pierce Street, Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA
Areas of expertise: Criminal Defense, Personal Injury
23 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Lehman Law Firm, P.C.

Qiana Murphy Lehman is a former Assistant District Attorney for Luzerne County, who has prosecuted all types of criminal cases including capital homicide and sexual assault cases. As a defense attorney, she can help, no matter what type of criminal case. Fast and aggressive, Qiana is the type of criminal defense attorney you need when your freedom is at stake. It is important to choose the best criminal attorney.

More Lawyers in Kingston

Fellerman & Ciarimboli Law PC

Fellerman & Ciarimboli Law PC

google-logo
26 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Gurdin Law

Gurdin Law

google-logo
55 years in practice
Bankruptcy, Business Law
View Profile
Muckler Law, LLC

Muckler Law, LLC

google-logo
17 years in practice
Criminal Defense, Domestic Violence, DUI Law, Sexual Assault, Traffic Ticket
View Profile
Laputka, Bayless, Ecker & Cohn, PC

Laputka, Bayless, Ecker & Cohn, PC

google-logo
73 years in practice
Employment Law, Personal Injury
View Profile
O'Donnell Law Office

O'Donnell Law Office

google-logo
38 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Birth Injury, Business Law, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury
View Profile
Ustynoski & Marusak, LLC

Ustynoski & Marusak, LLC

google-logo
34 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Premises Liability
View Profile

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. Areas Of Practice

checkmark Criminal Defense
checkmark Personal Injury

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. Case Statistics

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Jenn Reese

I found myself in a situation that was scary for my family that I had no idea how to navigate. Attorney Lehman was outstanding in representing me and we won our case. She is powerful, knowledgable and confident; I knew immediately I was in the best of hands. I highly recommend Attorney Lehman.

reviewer-profile-image

Mufid Muhammad

Ms Lehman represented me in a previous situation and came out victorious. Her professionalism and accuracy has been over the top. She is very resourceful, filled with much wisdom, and extremely organized. 11/10 will recommend her to anyone.

reviewer-profile-image

LeCafard

I was in a seriously bad spot and pled guilty. Despite this, Qiana Lehman fought hard for me and got me the best outcome I could have hoped for despite being new to the county. The judge even commemorated her. An amazing attorney for any of your needs.

reviewer-profile-image

Francisco Alfaro

Excellent Criminal Justice Firm - Lehman Law is the Best!: I had the privilege of working with Lehman Law for a criminal justice matter, and I highly recommend them. Their service, dedication, and expertise made a significant impact on my case. Lehman Law went out of their way to find the best trial date for me, accommodating my schedule and ensuring ample preparation time. Their personalized attention set them apart. Their knowledge of the legal system and perfect channels to navigate was impressive. They guided me through the process, explained my options, and fought diligently on my behalf. Lehman Law's affordability was a pleasant surprise. They offered competitive rates and were transparent about costs from the beginning. Their attention to detail was outstanding. They left no stone unturned, reviewing evidence and preparing my defense thoroughly. Throughout the process, the team displayed professionalism, empathy, and genuine care. They were always available to address concerns and provide updates. Lehman Law is a top-notch criminal justice firm. Their dedication, expertise, affordability, and attention to detail make them an excellent choice. I am grateful for their efforts and the positive outcome they achieved for me.

reviewer-profile-image

Gerald W.

Attorney Lehman is by far the best attorney I have had the pleasure of dealing with as client by far. Attorney Qiana Murphy Lehman operates on the utmost professional level while still managing and understanding the clients feelings and particular worries that a client might have. Attorney Lehman puts a clients mind at ease and assures them that everything will be alright about any unforeseen consequences that might result in an individual’s particular legal case. To be candid I have had many attorney’s in my life that I have hired to count an Attorney Lehman is the absolute shining star of the entire bunch. Though another shing star of the bunch is Lori Prashker - Thomas. I called the Lehman Law Offices and was greeted by Lori. Lori was the most pleasant and thoughtful person on the phone to me as I described the multiple charges that I was looking at. She went over the fee for the two individual cases that were to be handled by Attorney Lehman and they were very reasonable. Compared to other attorney’s out there that aren’t as well equipped in the legal system for the exorbitant amount they charge without having the experience or winning track record Attorney Lehman has accrued. Attorney Lehman is very systematic and forthcoming as well. She always kept me up to date with emails and calls of every upcoming court date. She always let me know if there was going to be any issue that might have come up before each particular hearing or address any issue or question I might have about my case that I needed some resolve to ease my mind. Now for me to get into the charges and most likely punishment or sentence I was looking at in two separate criminal cases. The first initial case was a Retail Theft charge. First of all I have never stolen anything before and this was a total accident or mistake if you will by me. So I went to the preliminary hearing were the detective did not want to drop the charge of Retail Theft at all. He was adamant about standing his ground in this particular matter. I was absolutely amazed about the swift and painless outcome. Attorney Lehman was able to get the charge dismissed in 10 minutes with her superior negotiating skills and legal ease if you will. I mean I didn’t even go into the building for this hearing and Attorney Lehman had it dismissed in 10 minutes. The other case was a lot more involved in that I was looking at a mandatory 6 months jail time and a $2500 fine. I was essentially charged with Suspension/Revocation Sec 3803/1547B1 - 3rd Subs. violation and various other citations. Attorney Lehman discussed with the prosecutor that the charge was incorrect given my current susp. Through Attorney Lehman’s various legal actions and knowledge that were tantamount to the opposition was able to have the lead charge changed to a traffic citation for driving without a license. This change down to a summary offense meant now I was no longer looking at any jail time, and just a 1 year susp. of my drivers license, and a $200 fine. All other of the remaining charges were withdrawn at this point as well as these other subsequent violations which would have cost me around another $1000 to say the least. Attorney Qiana Murphy Lehman is the absolute real deal as far as an attorney goes. If I ever am in need of attorney again I will definitely go back to the Lehman Law Firm. If anyone out there is in need of representation go no further than Lehman Law you will not be disappointed.

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. Locations

480 Pierce Street, Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA
Google Map

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lehman Law Firm, P.C. located?

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. is located at: 480 Pierce Street, Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA

What are Lehman Law Firm, P.C. areas of expertise?

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. areas of expertise are: Criminal Defense, Personal Injury.

How many years is Lehman Law Firm, P.C. in practice?

Lehman Law Firm, P.C. has been in practice for 23 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram