Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Law Offices of Fisher Wise

Available

Law Offices of Fisher Wise

Available
DGX, Southeast 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL, USA
Areas of expertise: Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law
18 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Law Offices of Fisher Wise

As an attorney with a license to practice in both Tennessee and Alabama, I can help residents across the greater Chattanooga area. Whether you’re in Hamilton County, Sequatchie County, Rhea County, Bradley County, or Marion County — I’m here to serve your legal needs and protect your rights. If you can’t come to my office, I’d be happy to come to wherever you are.

More Lawyers in Chattanooga

Wooden Law Firm, P.C.

Wooden Law Firm, P.C.

google-logo
19 years in practice
Personal Injury, Premises Liability
View Profile
Jerrold J White Attorney At Law

Jerrold J White Attorney At Law

22 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Mass Tort, Personal Injury
View Profile
Houston & Alexander, PLLC

Houston & Alexander, PLLC

google-logo
36 years in practice
DUI Law, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Premises Liability
View Profile
The Hanzelik Firm

The Hanzelik Firm

google-logo
21 years in practice
Adoption, Alimony, Auto Accidents, Business Law, Criminal Defense
View Profile
Law Office of Sam Byrd

Law Office of Sam Byrd

google-logo
15 years in practice
Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile
The Law Office of Corrin P. Fulton, PLLC

The Law Office of Corrin P. Fulton, PLLC

google-logo
17 years in practice
Adoption, Child Custody, Child Support, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile

Law Offices of Fisher Wise Areas Of Practice

checkmark Criminal Defense
checkmark Divorce & Family Law

Law Offices of Fisher Wise Case Statistics

Law Offices of Fisher Wise Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

lindsey mayo

I’m halfway through this journey and I couldn’t be more thankful for Fisher and Tabitha. I don’t know what the future holds, but I do know that Fisher Wise and Tabitha Wilfong provide not only the best law advice, but also the best life guidance anyone could ask for. Thanks Fisher and Tabitha, you have a client for life.

reviewer-profile-image

Kristen Adam

If you want to win your case and have the MOST caring attorney that works after hours for your case, hire Mr. Wise! I have been fighting a custody battle for 17.5 years. This battle has been one of the hardest custody battles. I hired 2 lawyers before him with NO success. I came across Fisher Wise on Google, after reading his reviews I decided to hire him! Mr. Wise was the best thing that ever happened to my family!! He was always there to answer my calls, emails, and call me back even after Lawyer‘s “work hours”. Whenever we had to go to court, he always made me feel extremely comfortable! I love his drive, and how he fights aggressively for you in court. Watching him in battle is like a movie! On top of being the BEST lawyer I have come across in Chattanooga, he’s a great friend! He has changed my boys life forever. I don’t know what I would have done without Fisher Wise in our lives! He will give you support, fight for you, and fight for your family. He was there for me when I would cry and get mad! He literally is there every step of the way. Whoever is reading this definitely hire Fisher Wise you will win your case and be the happiest person in the world!!! Thanks for everything Mr. Wise! We did it!! Couldn’t of done it without you!

reviewer-profile-image

Jonas

Where to begin? Mr. Fisher Wise helped me in so many ways. He helped me understand the process and gave me clear expectations. He is great at communicating and giving his undivided attention. I felt comfortable talking with him. He exceeded my expectations and helped me succeed with reaching my goals. He was recommended to me and now I can highly recommend him to you! Thank you, Fisher!

reviewer-profile-image

sonia phillips

Fisher Wise was able to help my husband and I adopt our 2 precious blessings. I can't thank you enough. I can now sleep peacefully at night knowing they aren't going anywhere and we can keep them safe.

reviewer-profile-image

Phoenix

Where do I start with Fisher Wise, first of all I had hired him as my custody attorney about 4yrs ago. Fisher has literally seen me at my lowest when I first hired him, over the years he has helped me through my rough days when I wanted to just give up and has always told me to trust him and that it will take time to get to where we need to be. Well I am so glad that I have had him as my attorney and would suggest Fisher to anyone that is going through a custody battle. In all honesty if it wasn't for Fisher I would not have the confidence that I have today to be able to stand up for what I deserve and wouldn't be able to set healthy boundaries for my children and me. My custody battle is finally complete after 4yrs and have waited this long to be able to post a review. Fisher was able to get me everything that I needed and has always had the best interest of my children in mind. Fisher and Tabitha are amazing and you can definitely trust them to get what you need done in a timely manner. Thank you very much Fisher for giving me the peace of mind that my children and I need.

Law Offices of Fisher Wise Locations

DGX, Southeast 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL, USA
Google Map

Law Offices of Fisher Wise Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Law Offices of Fisher Wise located?

Law Offices of Fisher Wise is located at: DGX, Southeast 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL, USA

What are Law Offices of Fisher Wise areas of expertise?

Law Offices of Fisher Wise areas of expertise are: Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law.

How many years is Law Offices of Fisher Wise in practice?

Law Offices of Fisher Wise has been in practice for 18 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram