Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Law Office Of Keith Miller

Available

Law Office Of Keith Miller

Available
100 E Ferguson St, Tyler, Texas, USA
Areas of expertise: Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Premises Liability
23 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Law Office Of Keith Miller

As a former claims adjuster I am very familiar with the insurance industry. In fact, after working as a claim’s adjuster in my early years I quickly realized the insurance companies are not looking out for their clients at all. They are looking at the bottom line. This created a drive within me to make things right and put me on the same course my father took: To become the personal injury attorney of choice for everyday working folks who have been hurt through no fault of their own in East Texas. I only represent the injured victims of car, truck, 18-wheeler, motorcycle, and pedestrian collisions. When you choose to hire me, you can count on my firm to fight for everything you are owed. Medical bills, loss wages, pain and suffering are all very real and can quickly add up, putting a strain on your livelihood. Unlike many firms I also handle your property damage claims. Property damage claims include your vehicle that has been damaged or lost through someone else’s negligence.

More Lawyers in Tyler

J. Chad Parker, PLLC

J. Chad Parker, PLLC

google-logo
20 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Files Harrison P.C.

Files Harrison P.C.

google-logo
30 years in practice
DUI Law
View Profile
Law Office Of Robert C. Perkins Jr.

Law Office Of Robert C. Perkins Jr.

google-logo
35 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Criminal Defense, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury
View Profile
James Trujillo Law

James Trujillo Law

google-logo
20 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Yarbrough Wilcox, PLLC

Yarbrough Wilcox, PLLC

google-logo
18 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Negem & Worthington, P.C.

Negem & Worthington, P.C.

google-logo
40 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury
View Profile

Law Office Of Keith Miller Areas Of Practice

checkmark Auto Accidents
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Premises Liability

Law Office Of Keith Miller Case Statistics

Law Office Of Keith Miller Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Chloe Gossett

The legal process might not always be short and sweet but the attorney here always kept me informed and in the loop. They truly did a phenomenal job making sure I was taken care of after my car wrecks and I would highly recommend!!

reviewer-profile-image

Beth Ramirez

Keith Miller and his staff are wonderful. They are caring and make you feel comfortable the very first meeting. From Kim the receptionist, Michelle our advocate to Keith Miller every one was kind and helpful. Randall helped with nagoiation to reduce my medical bills and I am very happy with the outcome. I would recommend Keith Miller 100% any time any day.You won't be sorry.

reviewer-profile-image

Richard Read

I have never used a lawyer before, at 76, never expected to need one. Then I had a nasty accident. A car swerved to miss another and ended up hitting me head-on. I wa very lucky, I got out, walked away with minor injuries, other than a totaled vehicle. My insurance company was good and responsive. While, the person who actualy caused the incident got away, the other driver ended up at fault. Not sure why, but I just had a fuzzy feeling about the whole thing. I wanted to make sure I was protected and financially didn't get hurt. Turned out, the other driver had let his limited insurance lapse, was not covered. A friend mentioned they were very happy with Mr Miller in Tyler. I called his office, after about 3 minutes of questions by receptionist, I was surprised to speak to Mr Miller in person. We talked for about 25 minutes, he listened, asked questions, offered advise, etc. As we finished I asked him if he thought I needed legal help with this. Mr Miller never pushed nor suggested this at any point. We met in his office with his assistants for medical and auto. By then the police report was available clearing me of any fault. We went over everything in detail. They asked questions, got all the info needed and went to work. Chad contacted my insurance company, got the vehicle transferred for repair evaluation within minutes. He got me set for a rental car until all was complete. It was declared a total loss. Michelle contacted my Dr to setup evaluation, make sure I didn't have any hidden injuries. She also contacted Medicare and the ER room I used for checkup the day of the accident. She made sure all my bills were setup through their office and on hold until this was all resolved. When delays occurred, she got on phone and pushed. It took about 7 months, but they called the other day with resolution. When they told me there was money coming to me, I was shocked. I did not contact Mr Miller trying to make money, I just wanted to make sure I was not financially hurt. Throughout the process, Michelle ensured I was kept up to date with where we were at and what was going on. It has not been painless, something like this never is. Im sure other quality lawyers would have done a good job also. But, I am honestly very happy with how I was treated by Keith Miller from that first phone call. I recommend Keith Miller for anyone looking for legal help and fair treatment.

reviewer-profile-image

Melissa Cole

We hired Keith and his staff after our daughter was in a car wreck at no fault of her own. His staff and him are caring and kind, but also serious. The settlement they got for our daughter was very fair. We were pleased from the moment we walked in the door. Think You Keith, Stephanie and the rest of the stuff for taking care of our only daughter!

reviewer-profile-image

Rani S

I was very cautious when going to see Keith and his team. I have had really bad experiences with other lawyers. They all seem to be about money, and not for the client but for themselves. I was very surprised when I found out they were all about ME and what I needed and how they could help me. Keith Miller and his team, like Michelle, were very, very helpful. They explained everything so I could understand. I felt as though I have known them forever and that I was a part of their family. They kept me updated on everything. I didn't worry once while we were waiting because I knew it was being handled. I was treated very well and I would definitely recommend anyone else who has been in any kind of accident to reach out to Keith Miller and his team. If in the future, God forbid, you should have an accident definitely call on them. I want to thank Keith Miller, Michelle , any of the other lawyers that I spoke with, and I definitely want to thank the face of the office as you walk in the door. Ms. Kim, she was the sweetest and very helpful.... Very funny to. Sure helps when you're nervous. Thank you to you all. Sincerely Rani Singh

Law Office Of Keith Miller Locations

100 E Ferguson St, Tyler, Texas, USA
Google Map

Law Office Of Keith Miller Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Law Office Of Keith Miller located?

Law Office Of Keith Miller is located at: 100 E Ferguson St, Tyler, Texas, USA

What are Law Office Of Keith Miller areas of expertise?

Law Office Of Keith Miller areas of expertise are: Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Premises Liability.

How many years is Law Office Of Keith Miller in practice?

Law Office Of Keith Miller has been in practice for 23 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram