Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC

Available

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC

Available
1525 East 53rd Street, Chicago, Illinois 60615, USA
Areas of expertise: Social Security Disability
25 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC

Julie Monberg has years of experience and specializes in Social Security cases. She works hard to make sure you get reliable representation. We have an on-staff consultant with more than 35 years of experience.

More Lawyers in Chicago

Seidman Margulis & Fairman, Llp

Seidman Margulis & Fairman, Llp

google-logo
44 years in practice
Birth Injury, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Law Offices Of Michael J. Nykaza

Law Offices Of Michael J. Nykaza

google-logo
36 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
View Profile
Kurasch & Klein

Kurasch & Klein

google-logo
34 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
Caesar & Bender, LLP

Caesar & Bender, LLP

8 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile
Illinois Estate Law

Illinois Estate Law

2 years in practice
Trust & Estate
View Profile
Caesar & Bender, LLP

Caesar & Bender, LLP

8 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law
View Profile

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC Areas Of Practice

checkmark

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC Case Statistics

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Rajeev Bajaj

I have been in practice for over 20 years. This office is definitely the leading social security law firm in the area in my opinion. Their attention to detail, knowledge of the law, communication with their clients sets them above every one else. I definitely would recommend them to anyone and everyone.

reviewer-profile-image

Tyler

A family friend spent two over 2 years on a disability case with Julie. We decided to go with someone else as she was overwhelmed by the 2 years of medical paperwork that would help represent our case. We felt as if we had to hold her hand through the whole process when it should have been the other way around.

reviewer-profile-image

Susan Lawless

Atty Julie Monberg is someone I would highly recommend if you have a social security disability claim, She’s great at what she does - and makes you feel very comfortable with the whole process. Really appreciate her help.

reviewer-profile-image

Julie Volchenboum

Ms Julie Monberg is a capable and caring attorney who patiently walks clients through the legal steps in their cases.

reviewer-profile-image

marco colon

My experience with my attorney is a good one.She’s very helpful , and very Hno knowledgeable.

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Susan L.

Atty Julie Monberg is someone I would highly recommend if you have a social security disability claim, She's great at what she does - and makes you feel...

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC Locations

1525 East 53rd Street, Chicago, Illinois 60615, USA
Google Map

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC located?

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC is located at: 1525 East 53rd Street, Chicago, Illinois 60615, USA

What are Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC areas of expertise?

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC areas of expertise are: Social Security Disability.

How many years is Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC in practice?

Law Office Of Julie A. Monberg, PC has been in practice for 25 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram