Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Berke, Berke & Berke

Available

Berke, Berke & Berke

Available
420 Frazier Avenue, Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405, USA
Areas of expertise: Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Premises Liability
54 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Berke, Berke & Berke

The firm was started by Harry Berke who was admitted to practice in 1934. Harry Berke was a stalwart of the Plaintiffs’ bar (those lawyers who were responsible for bringing cares for those persons who were injured by the fault or negligence of others). He was responsible for many new and innovative techniques and legal theories. His cases which went to the Appellate Courts created new law in Tennessee that aided injured persons. In addition there were numerous business and other types of litigated cases which established new law in such areas as aviation law, electrical injury law, and similar topics. In 1961 he was joined in the practice by his son Marvin B. Berke. The two represented Jimmy Hoffa in his criminal case. Hoffa at the time was the President of the International Brotherhood of Teamsters union. The firm in this time period continued to establish new law in personal injury and other litigation fields. The two were joined by Ronald J. Berke, another son of Harry Berke. The firm continued its groundbreaking cases. They were joined in 1994 by Marvin Berke’s son, Andy. The Plaintiff’s practice and innovations continued with many large verdicts and settlements.

More Lawyers in Chattanooga

Dreaden and Cox

Dreaden and Cox

google-logo
39 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Personal Injury
View Profile
Stevie Phillips Law, PLLC

Stevie Phillips Law, PLLC

google-logo
17 years in practice
Criminal Defense, DUI Law
View Profile
Calderin & Oliva, P.A.

Calderin & Oliva, P.A.

google-logo
22 years in practice
Immigration Law
View Profile
The Hanzelik Firm

The Hanzelik Firm

google-logo
21 years in practice
Adoption, Alimony, Auto Accidents, Business Law, Criminal Defense
View Profile
Law Office of Sam Byrd

Law Office of Sam Byrd

google-logo
15 years in practice
Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile
The Law Office of Corrin P. Fulton, PLLC

The Law Office of Corrin P. Fulton, PLLC

google-logo
17 years in practice
Adoption, Child Custody, Child Support, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile

Berke, Berke & Berke Areas Of Practice

checkmark Medical Malpractice
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Premises Liability

Berke, Berke & Berke Case Statistics

Berke, Berke & Berke Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

H Morris

Ronnie Berke is the absolute best attorney you can find. He is caring, compassionate, and an absolute brilliant attorney who is also nationally recognized and respected. This firm has been with my family for at least 60 years. I believe the years of longevity is a good testament to their: superior services, great communicative skills, and whole-hearted top legal care. They are of excellence without a doubt. I would give them 1000 stars if I could!

reviewer-profile-image

Richelle London

Martin Berke was soo unpleasant and rude in person which I was very surprised by since he seemed somewhat nice over the phone. He didnt have a care in the world about my problem which I don’t expect him to, but considering I’d be shelling out $3,000 for a retainer on a matter that wouldn’t take him longer than a week to fix is ridiculous. I’ve had amazing service with the Epstein law firm. I’d recommend them over here any day of the week.

reviewer-profile-image

Jennifer Fagain

Marvin Berke is an excellent Attorney. He is professional but he also shows that he cares about you as well as your case. My husband has known Marvin and his family for over fifty years and speaks highly of them all and I agree. Thanks for everything! We highly recommend Marvin and this firm!

reviewer-profile-image

handmadeintn

I've been represented by Marvin in a highly stressful custody case. He remembered every little detail & used them whenever needed. Excellent attorney. 20 years later, I'm now using Erin for a divorce. Have only been in court once so far & I'm already impressed. She's available & shows concern in addition to being very knowledgeable and caring.

reviewer-profile-image

Jocelyn Joubert

Berke, Berke, and Berke was there to support me during a very difficult journey. I was surprised by the ways they supported me unselfishly and advocated for people who could have fallen into a similar situation by holding others accountable. Working with them felt natural, and I would highly recommend them.

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Honey H.

We came to Berke and Berke in 2009 for an accident that severely injured my family. What seems to be an open and shut case was anything but. As of 2021, the...

reviewer-profile-image

Rodney P.

The Berke's have been my attorneys' for many years. And recently, I met Attorney Erin Wallin who is amazing and skilled in all phases of the law. If you are...

reviewer-profile-image

Beunikia B.

Hello my name is Beunikia Martin. I came to Berke and Berke law firm in 2014. The law firm has done a wonderful job and I thank them. The firm is...

Berke, Berke & Berke Locations

420 Frazier Avenue, Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405, USA
Google Map

Berke, Berke & Berke Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Berke, Berke & Berke located?

Berke, Berke & Berke is located at: 420 Frazier Avenue, Chattanooga, Tennessee 37405, USA

What are Berke, Berke & Berke areas of expertise?

Berke, Berke & Berke areas of expertise are: Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Premises Liability.

How many years is Berke, Berke & Berke in practice?

Berke, Berke & Berke has been in practice for 54 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram