Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Schimmerling Injury Law

Available

Schimmerling Injury Law

Available
53 Main St, Binghamton, New York, USA
Areas of expertise: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
48 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Schimmerling Injury Law

The Schimmerling Injury Law firm was founded and is led by experienced personal injury attorney Thomas Schimmerling. The firm enjoys a strong reputation amongst lawyers in Broome County where it serves its clients with 3 centrally located offices in Binghamton NY, Endicott NY and Delhi NY. The firm is one of the most technologically advanced law firms and prides itself on constantly improving the client experience. The Schimmerling Injury Law Firm represents clients in a variety of personal injury cases including auto accidents, motorcycle accidents, wrongful death, slip and fall accidents and more.

More Lawyers in Binghamton

Law Offices of James D. Ward

Law Offices of James D. Ward

google-logo
29 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
Levene Gouldin & Thompson

Levene Gouldin & Thompson

google-logo
99 years in practice
Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury
View Profile
Law Office of Wayne M. Chariff

Law Office of Wayne M. Chariff

google-logo
24 years in practice
Personal Injury, Social Security Disability
View Profile
Chris Brown Law

Chris Brown Law

google-logo
14 years in practice
Criminal Defense, DUI Law, Personal Injury, Traffic Ticket
View Profile
Jackson Bergman, LLP

Jackson Bergman, LLP

google-logo
23 years in practice
Alimony, Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law
View Profile
Buckland Law Offices PLLC

Buckland Law Offices PLLC

google-logo
8 years in practice
Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law
View Profile

Schimmerling Injury Law Areas Of Practice

checkmark Auto Accidents
checkmark Medical Malpractice
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Wrongful Death

Schimmerling Injury Law Case Statistics

Schimmerling Injury Law Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Julius Kingston

Well actually I think Tom is the nicest lawyer because he actually sponsored my football club this year in the punt, pass, and kick competition. Thank you for helping me and my friends so we can play football together 🏈! Everyone was so happy that he sponsored me, and he is helping the community so that is why I am leaving this review. Thank you Tom! From your friend JKW!

reviewer-profile-image

Darcy Frederick

Tom and his team are amazing to work with! After our accident, we were trying to heal and the medical bills just kept coming. Tom and Vicki worked relentlessly to ensure we were taken care of and compensated for the nightmare of our motorcycle accident. 10 out of 10!! Thank you, Tom and Vicki!

reviewer-profile-image

Casandra Stringham

I just want to say I had the pleasure to getting to know Tom Schimmerling and he is very n, very friendly , very understanding and very very helpful . I would highly recommend people to contact this firm for any injury cases because not only because of the things I had mentioned above, Tom Schimmerling also will fine ways to make time for you to answer important questions, even on his after hour. I will definitely be contacting this firm again if I end up needing to if I get into a injury situation and also will definitely sending friends and family because they are that good. Thanks for everything Tom Schimmerling you are the best.

reviewer-profile-image

Mark Anthony

I was in a motorcycle accident in march of 2021. Tom and his team worked hard and diligently to present the best possible outcome for this lawsuit. Every lawsuit takes time. But with patience and hard work they got it done. If I could select ten stars I would. Anyone injured on a motorcycle, reach out to Schimmerling injury law offices. Can’t thank you guys enough!

reviewer-profile-image

Theodore Roberts

Tom was very successful with my case and I am more than happy with the outcome. All I can say is his professionalism is only rivaled by his compassion for you and your situation. Tom is patient and will make sure you comfortable every step of the process. You are not just a client, you are family. He will certainly fight his hardest to make sure you get everything you are entitled to.

Schimmerling Injury Law Locations

53 Main St, Binghamton, New York, USA
Google Map

Schimmerling Injury Law Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Schimmerling Injury Law located?

Schimmerling Injury Law is located at: 53 Main St, Binghamton, New York, USA

What are Schimmerling Injury Law areas of expertise?

Schimmerling Injury Law areas of expertise are: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death.

How many years is Schimmerling Injury Law in practice?

Schimmerling Injury Law has been in practice for 48 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram