Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Friedman Law Offices

Available

Friedman Law Offices

Available
3800 Normal Boulevard, Lincoln, Nebraska 68506, USA
Areas of expertise: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury, Sexual Assault
23 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Friedman Law Offices

Friedman Law Offices is a personal injury law firm based in Lincoln, Nebraska. Our firm is comprised of five experienced lawyers who advocate for injured clients throughout the

More Lawyers in Lincoln

Arango Law

Arango Law

google-logo
11 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law, Immigration Law
View Profile
Chapin Law Office

Chapin Law Office

google-logo
38 years in practice
Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile
Law Office of Nancy K. Peterson

Law Office of Nancy K. Peterson

google-logo
37 years in practice
Criminal Defense
View Profile
Naylor & Rappl Law Office

Naylor & Rappl Law Office

google-logo
52 years in practice
Criminal Defense, DUI Law, Sexual Assault
View Profile
Pollack & Ball LLC

Pollack & Ball LLC

google-logo
30 years in practice
Adoption, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law, Domestic Violence
View Profile
Chapin Law Office

Chapin Law Office

google-logo
38 years in practice
Child Custody, Child Support, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile

Friedman Law Offices Areas Of Practice

checkmark Auto Accidents
checkmark Medical Malpractice
checkmark Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect
checkmark Personal Injury
checkmark Sexual Assault
checkmark Wrongful Death

Friedman Law Offices Case Statistics

Friedman Law Offices Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Daisy Hamilton

I recently used Friedman Law Office for a personal injury case. I wanted the best representation available, and this is what I received from my attorney Dan Friedman. Dan is brilliant, experienced and personable. I am not a lawyer, and as a non-lawyer, who has no personal injury knowledge or history, I relied solely on Dan Friedman's legal abilities, insights, and strategies. The settlement Dan achieved was beyond my expectations and I am so grateful. I hope I don't have an injury and have to use Friedman Law Offices again. But if I do, they're my go-to team.

reviewer-profile-image

Heiss Chiropractic

Collaborating with Friedman Law Offices was an excellent experience. Dawn, in particular, provided clear communication regarding updates throughout the case. As a chiropractic office dedicated to helping patients involved in motor vehicle accidents, we recognize the significance of having knowledgeable representation for injury cases. These cases can often be long and frustrating, adding to an already stressful situation, so it was equally important for Friedman Law Offices to prioritize the health and healing of the patient throughout the entire process.

reviewer-profile-image

Kirk Schlueter

I would recommend Dan Friedman to anyone needing legal representation in an injury case. Dan and his team did an incredible job; Dan’s passion and commitment to us shown through in his time and dedication in educating us on our case as it evolved, he truly cares about his clients. Not only was Dan compassionate, but his knowledge and skill was second to none. Our case was one with complex medical issues and treatments; Dan's understanding of injuries, treatments, and medical terminology was impressive and leads me to believe he’s the best injury attorney that could’ve represented us.

reviewer-profile-image

Melinda S.

Friedman law listens to their clients and does fabulous job explaining everything. Dan Friedman made a difficult situation much easier to deal with. He kept me informed during the entire process along with his fabulous staff. I highly recommend them.

reviewer-profile-image

Brian Murray

Dan and Lisa were amazing to work with! Very knowledgeable and down to earth. You can tell they care about you and what they do. Would highly recommend!

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Stacy A.

When I was in an accident where a distracted driver ran a red light and basically t-boned my car and their insurance company would not call me back, I...

reviewer-profile-image

Patricia N.

I spoke to a representative in their office "Stan" about 2nd & 3rd degree burns my daughter received from scalding hot coffee from a McDonald's. Stan was...

reviewer-profile-image

Viet D.

I went to drop off some paperwork for a friend and was greeted by a grouchy secretary. She turned off the elevator as I was leaving and instructed me to...

Friedman Law Offices Locations

3800 Normal Boulevard, Lincoln, Nebraska 68506, USA
Google Map

Friedman Law Offices Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Friedman Law Offices located?

Friedman Law Offices is located at: 3800 Normal Boulevard, Lincoln, Nebraska 68506, USA

What are Friedman Law Offices areas of expertise?

Friedman Law Offices areas of expertise are: Auto Accidents, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse & Neglect, Personal Injury, Sexual Assault, Wrongful Death.

How many years is Friedman Law Offices in practice?

Friedman Law Offices has been in practice for 23 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram