Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Colbert Law Firm

Available

Colbert Law Firm

Available
3060 Mitchellville Road, Bowie, Maryland, USA
Areas of expertise: Auto Accidents, Divorce & Family Law, Personal Injury
7 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo

About Colbert Law Firm

With a strong commitment to vigorously representing each client, you can feel confident that the Colbert Law Firm will represent your interests to the fullest extent of the law. We pride ourselves in being a result driven law firm that is dedicated to providing quality representation to each client.

More Lawyers in Bowie

Foran & Foran, P.A.

Foran & Foran, P.A.

google-logo
27 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
The Law Office of Vail A. Kaufman

The Law Office of Vail A. Kaufman

google-logo
46 years in practice
Bankruptcy, Personal Injury
View Profile
Carey Law Office, LLC

Carey Law Office, LLC

google-logo
45 years in practice
Auto Accidents, Criminal Defense, Domestic Violence, DUI Law, Medical Malpractice
View Profile
IvyLaw Law Office, LLC

IvyLaw Law Office, LLC

google-logo
17 years in practice
Asylum, Citizenship, Green Cards, Immigration Law, Investor Visas
View Profile
The Anyere Law Firm, LLC

The Anyere Law Firm, LLC

google-logo
6 years in practice
Asylum, Deportation Defense, Green Cards, Immigration Appeals, Immigration Law
View Profile
Minikon Law, LLC

Minikon Law, LLC

google-logo
32 years in practice
Asylum, Citizenship, Deportation Defense, Green Cards, Immigration Law
View Profile

Colbert Law Firm Areas Of Practice

checkmark Auto Accidents
checkmark Divorce & Family Law
checkmark Personal Injury

Colbert Law Firm Case Statistics

Colbert Law Firm Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Randal Burks

I had an exceptional experience with The Colbert Law Firm regarding my auto accident case. From start to finish, the team was professional, attentive, and highly effective in getting my case resolved. I especially want to commend my case manager, Tateira Surles, for her dedication and outstanding communication throughout the entire process. She kept me informed every step of the way and made what could have been a stressful situation feel manageable!

reviewer-profile-image

B Moody

Attorney Colbert, and her team were amazing. Their professionalism, dedication, and expertise made me feel confident working with them. I am grateful for the exceptional representation I received.

reviewer-profile-image

Whitni Richardson

Attorney Colbert and her team are absolutely amazing. Not only were they skilled and professional when handling my case, they also payed close attention to detail and included my desires throughout the whole process. I would definitely do business with Attorney Colbert and her firm!!! Very satisfied

reviewer-profile-image

Cinder Ash

Attorney Colbert is brilliant and masterful. She is the only reason why I won my retirement hearing. Her firm is very professional and personable. I will be referring her to all of my public safety family who are in need of representation. Even through the pandemic, she and her wonderful Legal Assistant M. Leeks kept in constant communication with me. I do not know what I would have done without them. Every step of the way this Firm gave me good quality legal assistance with genuine care for my case. I am truly thankful for their service.

reviewer-profile-image

Latia Bedenbaugh

Ms.Colbert represented me and was fantastic. She kept excellent communication from start to finish and made sure I was comfortable with how we would proceed. My experience was seamless due to the expertise and knowledge she has in Family Law. Ms. Colbert cares about your situation and wants what’s best for all parties. I would highly recommend her and glad she was my attorney.

Colbert Law Firm Locations

3060 Mitchellville Road, Bowie, Maryland, USA
Google Map

Colbert Law Firm Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Colbert Law Firm located?

Colbert Law Firm is located at: 3060 Mitchellville Road, Bowie, Maryland, USA

What are Colbert Law Firm areas of expertise?

Colbert Law Firm areas of expertise are: Auto Accidents, Divorce & Family Law, Personal Injury.

How many years is Colbert Law Firm in practice?

Colbert Law Firm has been in practice for 7 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram