Attorney at Law
FOR LAWYERS

Hubbard Criminal Defense

Available

Hubbard Criminal Defense

Available
132 Boylston St, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Areas of expertise: Criminal Defense
13 years in practice
Google Reviews
google-logo
Yelp Reviews

About Hubbard Criminal Defense

Michelle Hubbard is a private criminal defense attorney who has provides aggressive, dedicated and compassionate representation to clients accused of felony and misdemeanor offenses for over a decade.

More Lawyers in Boston

Peridot Family Law LLC

Peridot Family Law LLC

google-logo
35 years in practice
Adoption, Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law, Prenups & Marital Agreement
View Profile
Atwood Cherny PC

Atwood Cherny PC

google-logo
44 years in practice
Divorce & Family Law, Divorce Law
View Profile
Landman Akashian & Macklow, LLP

Landman Akashian & Macklow, LLP

google-logo
41 years in practice
Social Security Disability
View Profile
LIONHART INJURY LAW

LIONHART INJURY LAW

2 years in practice
Personal Injury
View Profile
Araujo & Fisher, LLC

Araujo & Fisher, LLC

google-logo
18 years in practice
Immigration Law
View Profile
Rachel M. Self, P.C.

Rachel M. Self, P.C.

google-logo
21 years in practice
Asylum, Criminal Defense, Domestic Violence, DUI Law, Green Cards
View Profile

Hubbard Criminal Defense Areas Of Practice

checkmark Criminal Defense

Hubbard Criminal Defense Case Statistics

Hubbard Criminal Defense Reviews

Google Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Munkhtuya Otgontuul

Michelle Hubbard is an excellent attorney who is truly passionate about her work. She defended me with great dedication when I was accused, ensuring my voice was heard. She is extremely knowledgeable, quick to respond, and understands complex situations with ease. Her professionalism and commitment to justice are remarkable. If you need a smart, reliable, and responsive lawyer, I highly recommend Michelle!

reviewer-profile-image

Brian Philo

I had the pleasure of meeting Michelle due to an unfortunate situation that occurred. As soon as I talked with her I felt such a breath of fresh air. Michelle was so empathetic and sympathetic to my situation. Not to mention she made herself available to me every time I called or texted her. She is an amazing attorney with great insight, respect, and dedication to the law. With her help and guidance my case was essentially dismissed. I appreciate your hard work, dedication, and support with my case. Thanks again 😊

reviewer-profile-image

Kelly Inacio

I found Michelle online (my parents did) a day after I got a clerk hearing letter that was accusing me with three charges, and I was very overwhelmed with the situation because I had a lot to lose starting with my dream job, but still she was very professional, caring, and efficient. She explained everything to me and she did everything for me since day one without even getting paid first. She helped move my clerk hearing date closer which it was what I wanted because I needed to get this out of my head, and she also was able to get the police report of the incident to understand more what it was said, and she did that without even seeing me first, I REALLY appreciate all her work because not every lawyer will be there for you because I had another lawyer, and I could see the difference clearly. I was worried, and she was very patient and quick to respond any questions I had, even after the case was done, I was still emailing her and she was still there. She said she would fight my case even if it went to trial, and and I felt the need to have her in my case, and I was so glad she was able to represent me. I would definitely hire her any time I need a defense lawyer, she is exceptional! Thank you for your hard work in such a last minute hearing because I contacted her on Wednesday I believe, and Tuesday was the hearing which it was not even a week later. I am so thankful to you because I felt confident with you representing me no matter the outcome. Gladly it was a great outcome specially because it was a very hard case. I would recommend you to anyone in need of a defense attorney because you are not afraid to go the extra mile to represent your client in their best interest. Thank you again for taking my case, and helping win it.

reviewer-profile-image

Brian Anderson

Michelle is one of the most intelligent people/attorneys I’ve ever meet! She is extremely knowledgeable in her field and definitely someone you’d want on your side representing you. She’s extremely quick to respond and spends as much time as needed explaining all the possible outcomes and defence options. I would highly recommend her no matter the cost you want her on your side. My case was dismissed, I can’t thank her enough for being so amazing at her job and just an incredible person, thanks Michelle!

reviewer-profile-image

Thandekile Nomthandazo Mhlongo

Love Her, she gets me and she is representing me in March in a very hard tricky case Bless her. November 12, 2024 it was the last time representing me and she went above and beyond. God bless her in all aspects of life.

Yelp Reviews

reviewer-profile-image

Amanda O.

Worked crazy hours to help me out with a legal problem I was having. Very straight forward and smart.

Hubbard Criminal Defense Locations

132 Boylston St, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Google Map

Hubbard Criminal Defense Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hubbard Criminal Defense located?

Hubbard Criminal Defense is located at: 132 Boylston St, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

What are Hubbard Criminal Defense areas of expertise?

Hubbard Criminal Defense areas of expertise are: Criminal Defense.

How many years is Hubbard Criminal Defense in practice?

Hubbard Criminal Defense has been in practice for 13 years.

Attorney At Law is changing how clients connect with lawyers. By providing an innovative platform to lawyers who want to expand their practice’s reach, AAL is bringing law practices into the future.
6142 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, California 92009
Your Privacy Choices
© 2026 Attorney at Law | All rights reserved
Some of the content of this website may be considered attorney advertising under the rules of certain jurisdictions. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this site should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.
crossmenuchevron-upchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram